Our Staff

Teaching Staff List 2020-2021

Name Job Title
Mrs J Hill Headteacher – Senior Leadership Team
Mr D O’Donnell Deputy Headteacher – Senior Leadership Team
Mrs D Costema SENCO – Senior Leadership Team
Mr N Kettle Year 6 teacher – Class 12
Mr E Chapman
Year 6 teacher – Class 11
Mrs L Trimbee Year 6 teacher – Class 10
Mrs L O’Donnell Year 5 teacher – Class 9
Mr P Evans Year 5 teacher – Class 8
Miss R Gallagher
Year 5 teacher – Class 7
Mrs R Aujla
Year 4 teacher – Class 6
Ms K Hallam
Year 4 teacher – Class 5
Miss E Lloyd Year 4 teacher – part time – Class 4
Miss L Barfield Year 3 teacher – Class 3
Mrs J Orchard Year 3 teacher – part time – Class 2
Ms C Norchi Year 3 teacher – Class 2 & PPA Cover
Mr M Dawson
Year 3 teacher – Class 1
Miss A Murphy Class teacher one day a week in Classes 4 and 10 & PPA Cover – Supply
Mrs L Thorman
Higher Level Teaching Assistant & PPA Cover
Mrs K Johnson Teaching Assistant – Year 3 – Class 1
Mrs A Rehman Teaching Assistant – Year 3 – Class 2
Mrs S George Teaching Assistant – Year 3 – Class 3
Mr L Reed Teaching Assistant – Year 4 – Class 4
Mrs S Aziz Teaching Assistant – Year 4 – Class 5 – Supply
Mrs H Hans
Teaching Assistant – Year 4 – Class 6
Mr T Chapman Teaching Assistant – Year 5 – Class 7
Mrs L Fletcher Teaching Assistant – Year 5 – Class 8
Mr A Gopo Teaching Assistant – Year 5 – Class 9
Mrs C Booth Teaching Assistant – Year 6 – Class 10
Mr J Butler
Teaching Assistant – Year 6 – Class 11
Mrs D Tomlinson Teaching Assistant – Year 6 – Class 12
Mrs V Clarke Learning Mentor

 

Support Staff List

Name Job Title
Mrs J Hardisty School Business Manager – Senior Leadership Team
Mrs S James School Administrator
Miss A Ashworth School Administrator
Mrs N Briggs School Administrator – part time
Mrs D Tomlinson Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Booth Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Cunniffe Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Daahir Midday Supervisor
Mrs U Mohammed Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Parekh Midday Supervisor
Mrs F Steadman Midday Supervisor
Miss C Ward Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Briggs Lunchtime Play Leader
Miss J Byrd Lunchtime Play Leader – part time
Mr A Bird
Premises Manager
Mrs S Cooney
Cleaner
Mrs S Hendley Cleaner
Mrs S Shergill Cook in charge
Mrs S Dol
School meal assistant
Mrs P Kaur School meal assistant
Go to top