Our Staff

Teaching Staff List 2020-2021

Name Job Title
Mrs J Hill Headteacher – Senior Leadership Team
Mr D O’Donnell Deputy Headteacher – Senior Leadership Team – Year 3 Teacher – part time – Class 2
Mrs D Costema SENCO – Senior Leadership Team – PPA Cover
Mr M Dawson Year 3 Teacher – Class 1
Mrs J Orchard
 Year 3 Teacher – part time – Class 2
Mrs L Hicks Year 3 Teacher – Class 3
Ms C Norchi Year 4 Teacher – Class 4 & PPA Cover
Miss E Lloyd Year 4 Teacher – Class 4 – part time
Mrs R Aujla
Year 4 Teacher – Class 5
Ms K Hallam
Year 4 Teacher – Class 6
Miss R Gallagher Year 5 Teacher – Class 7
Mr P Evans Year 5 Teacher – Class 8
Mrs L O’Donnell Year 5 Teacher – Class 9
Mrs L Trimbee Year 6 Teacher – Class 10
Mr E Chapman Year 6 Teacher – Class 11
Mr N Kettle
Year 6 Teacher – Class 12
Mrs L Thorman
Higher Level Teaching Assistant & PPA Cover
Mrs K Johnson Teaching Assistant – Year 3 – Class 1
Miss A Ashworth Teaching Assistant – Year 3 – Class 2
Mrs S George Teaching Assistant – Year 3 – Class 3
Mrs B Bathe-Taylor Teaching Assistant – Year 4 – Class 4
Mrs H Hans Teaching Assistant – Year 4 – Class 5
Mr T Chapman
Teaching Assistant – Year 4 – Class 6
Mr C Kempster Teaching Assistant – Year 4 – Class 6 & EHCP Support
Mrs A Rehman Teaching Assistant – Year 5 – Class 7
Mr L Reed Teaching Assistant – Year 5 – Class 8
Mr A Gopo Teaching Assistant – Year 6 – Class 9
Mrs C Booth Teaching Assistant – Year 6 – Class 10
Mr J Butler Teaching Assistant – Year 6 – Class 11
Mrs D Tomlinson Teaching Assistant – Year 6 – Class 12
Mrs F Steadman Teaching Assistant – 1:1 Support
Mrs V Clarke Learning Mentor

 

Support Staff List

Name Job Title
Mrs J Hardisty School Business Manager – Senior Leadership Team
Mrs S James School Administrator
Mrs C Wagstaff School Administrator
Mrs N Briggs School Administrator – part time
Mrs D Tomlinson Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Booth Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Maskeen Midday Supervisor
Mrs U Mohammed Midday Supervisor
Mrs F Steadman Midday Supervisor
Miss C Ward Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Briggs Lunchtime Play Leader
Mr A Bird
Premises Manager
Mrs S Cooney
Cleaner
Mrs S Hendley Cleaner
Mrs S Shergill Cook in Charge
Mrs S Dol
School Meal Assistant
Mrs P Kaur School Meal Assistant
Go to top